See The Full List Of Emmy Winners

Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Brian Tyree Henry, “Atlanta”
Tony Shalhoub, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Kenan Thompson, “Saturday Night Live”
Henry Winkler, “Barry” *WINNER

Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy series

Zazie Beetz, “Atlanta”
Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” *WINNER
Aidy Bryant, “Saturday Night Live”
Betty Gilpin, “GLOW”
Leslie Jones, “Saturday Night Live”
Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
Laurie Metcalf, “Roseanne”
Megan Mullally, “Will & Grace”
Related: Emmys overdose on ‘SNL,’ as ‘Game of Thrones’ breaks up streaming party

Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or TV movie

Antonio Banderas, “Genius: Picasso”
Darren Criss, “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” *WINNER
Benedict Cumberbatch, “Patrick Melrose”
Jeff Daniels, “The Looming Tower”
John Legend, “Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert”
Jesse Plemons, “USS Callister (Black Mirror)”

Outstanding lead actress in a limited series or TV movie

Jessica Biel, “The Sinner”
Laura Dern, “The Tale”
Michelle Dockery, “Godless”
Edie Falco, “Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders”
Regina King, “Seven Seconds” *WINNER
Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Cult”
Related: Glenn Weiss wins best Emmy moment with proposal

Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series

Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish”
Ted Danson, “The Good Place”
Larry David, “Curb Your Enthusiasm”
Donald Glover, “Atlanta”
Bill Hader, “Barry” *WINNER
William H. Macy, “Shameless”

Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series

Pamela Adlon, “Better Things”
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” *WINNER
Allison Janney, “Mom”
Issa Rae, “Insecure”
Tracee Ellis Ross, “Black-ish”
Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie”
Related: ‘The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel’ had a marvelous night

Outstanding supporting actress in a limited series or movie

Sara Bareilles, “Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert”
Penelope Cruz, “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”
Judith Light, “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”
Adina Porter, “American Horror Story: Cult”
Merritt Wever, “Godless” *WINNER
Letitia Wright,”Black Mirror (Black Museum)”

Outstanding supporting actor in a limited series or movie

Jeff Daniels, “Godless” *WINNER
Brandon Victor Dixon,”Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert”
John Leguizamo, “Waco”
Ricky Martin, “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”
Edgar Ramirez, “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”
Michael Stuhlbarg, “The Looming Tower”
Finn Wittrock, “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”
Related: Betty White’s Emmy appearance was pure joy

Outstanding lead actor in a drama series

Jason Bateman, “Ozark”
Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”
Ed Harris, “Westworld”
Matthew Rhys, “The Americans” *WINNER
Milo Ventimiglia, “This Is Us”
Jeffrey Wright, “Westworld”
Related: ‘Game of Thrones’ reigns again

Outstanding lead actress in a drama series

Claire Foy, “The Crown” *WINNER
Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Sandra Oh, “Killing Eve”
Keri Russell, “The Americans”
Evan Rachel Wood, “Westworld”

Outstanding supporting actor in a drama series

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, “Game of Thrones”
Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones” *WINNER
Joseph Fiennes, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
David Harbour, “Stranger Things”
Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland”
Matt Smith, “The Crown”

Outstanding supporting actress in a drama series

Alexis Bledel, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Millie Bobby Brown, “Stranger Things”
Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Lena Headey,”Game of Thrones”
Vanessa Kirby, “The Crown”
Thandie Newton, “Westworld” *WINNER
Yvonne Strahovski, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Related: More diversity jokes than wins for people of color at Emmys

Outstanding reality/competition series

“The Amazing Race”
“American Ninja Warrior”
“Project Runway”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” *WINNER
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”

Outstanding variety sketch series

“At Home with Amy Sedaris”
“Drunk History”
“I Love You, America”
“Portlandia”
“Saturday Night Live” *WINNER
“Tracey Ullman’s Show”

Outstanding variety talk series

“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” *WINNER
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
“The Late Late Show with James Corden”
“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

Outstanding limited Series

“The Alienist”
“The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” *WINNER
“Genius: Picasso”
“Godless”
“Patrick Melrose”

Outstanding comedy series

“Atlanta”
“Barry”
“Black-ish”
“Curb Your Enthusiasm”
“GLOW”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” *WINNER
“Silicon Valley”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Outstanding drama series

“Game of Thrones” *WINNER
“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“Stranger Things”
“The Americans”
    “This Is Us”
    “Westworld”

    Sumber: http://rss.cnn.com

    Leave a Comment